Member Districts

Allendale  * Paul Gomez
Bayonne * Karee McAndrew
Benway School * Julie Morganti
Bergen County Technical Schools  * Edmund Hayward
Bergenfield  * Rob Ragasa
Bloomfield School Dsitricrt * Thomas Atkinson
Bogota  * Frank Calero
Boonton Township  * Patricia Link
Carlstadt  * Janet Olsson
Chester  *
Michael Dougherty
Clinton Glen Gardner  *
Scott Reilly
Community High School * Holly Saper
Delaware Township * John Perrone
Demarest  * Victoria Zimmerman
Denville  * Cindy Constanza
Dover Public Schools * Tanya Soltys
Dumont * Claudia Vesley
East Hanover  * Dana Aaguard
East Orange School District * Paulette Salomon
Elisabeth Morrow School Chris Kapsalis
Elmwood Park Public Schools * Yanal Selah
Essex Fells  * Katie McNish
Florham Park School District* Jim Stiles
Fort Lee * Jason Ruggiero
Franklin Lakes BOE * Bridget Pastenkos
Glen Rock Public Schools * Rich Santos
Golda Och Academy * Michael Newman
Hackensack * Adrian Cepero
Hanover Park Regional High School * Noemi Schlecht
Hanover Township Schools * Michele Pratola
Hawthorne  * Tamar Mamkej
Hillsdale  * Michael Ulshoefer
Howell Twp  * Claire Engle
Irvington  * John Amberg
Jefferson  * Maria Dunbar
Leonia  * Pablo Samuel
Livingston  * Teresa Rehman
Mahwah Township Public Schools * Robert Kalman
Marlboro Township* Morgan Gross
Mendham Borough  * Mary Joy Falcone
Metuchen  * Chris Thumann
Middlesex  * Michelle Logue
Millburn  * Mohammed Saleh
Monmouth Regional High School * Theodore Ragavas
Montclair Kimberley Academy * William Stites
Montclair State University *
Montgomery Township School District * Jeff Brooks
Moonachie  * Joshua Frisch
Morris School District * Christine Masi
Mount Olive  * James Neglia
New Brunswick  * Andrew Levine
New Milford * Ron Watson
New Providence  * James McGeechan
Newark BOE * Timothy Nellegar
Newton BOE * Mary Decker
North Bergen  * Daniel Diaz
North Caldwell * Ian Adlon
Northern Valley Regional * Slawek Pajak
Nutley  * Jessica Shoja
Oakland  * Pam Baykal
Orange  * Faith Alcantara
Paramus  * Peter Cook
Parsippany Troy Hills  * Diane Schiller
Passaic City  * Joanna Antoniou
Passaic County Technical School * Robert Rubino
Passaic Valley Regional High School Daria Leidig
Passaic County Manchester R.H.S. * Patrick Pagani
Pequannock Twp High School * Greg Jablonski
Pomptom Lakes * Michele Jassin
Ramsey  BOE * Ryan Kenny
Ramapo Indian Hills Reg HS * Elizabeth Fisher
Ridgewood  * Serhiy Morhun
Ringwood School District * Gregg Festa
River Dell * Marc Wachter
River Edge * Christine Moran
River Vale   * Tom O'Gara
Rochelle Park  * Steven Lahullier
Rockaway Township   * Patrick Higgins
Rockaway Borough  * Samantha Selikoff
Roxbury Township  * Wade Pitzer
Rutherford  * Laura O'Connor
Saddle Brook * Michael Maher
Saddle River School District* Lisa Killgallen
Sayreville  * Eric Glock-Molloy
School District of Chathams * John Abdelmalak
Scotch Plains-Fanwood Public School * Dr. Robert McGarry
Seton Hall Prep School * David Snyder
Somerville Public School District * Arielle Denrich
Sparta  * Patrick Chodkiewicz
Spectrum 360 * Randall Palmer
Springfield  * Daniela Riccardi
Summit  * Doug Orr
Sussex County Technical School * Kristen Longstaff
Teaneck School District * Nicholas Veni
Tenafly  * Melissa Lennett
Tewksbury Twp  * Michael Mitchell
Union Township * Sandra Paul
Union County Vocational-Tech Schools * Reynaldo Duncanson
Upper Saddle River  * Daniel Cazes
Verona  * Eltion Ballaj
Wall Township Public School * Heather Daniel
Warren Township  * William Kimmick
Watchung  * Patricia Keane
Wayne  * Joe Borchard
West Morris Reg HS * Sean Beavers
Westwood Regional * Andrew Kramar
Wyckoff  * Grace White

Districts must be a current member in order for the representative to be able to attend NJECC monthly meetings.

* next to the district name means it has renewed for 2022-2023

If you are interested in becoming a member, please download our NJECC Membership Form.