Member Districts

 

  
Allendale BOE *
Paul Gomez
Benway School *Julie Morganti
Bergenfield BOE *Rob Ragasa
Bloomfield *Thomas Atkinson
Boonton Township BOE *Glen Johnson
Carlstadt BOE *Janet Olsson
Chester BOE *
Michael Dougherty
Clinton Glen Gardner BOE *
Scott Reilly
Community High School *Holly Saper
Delaware Township *John Perrone
Demarest BOE Victoria Zimmerman
Denville BOE *Cindy Constanza
Dumont BOE *Claudia Vesley
East Orange *Paulette Salomon
Elisabeth Morrow School *Sarah Rolle
Essex Fells BOE *Jackie Castellano
Far Hills Country Day School *Cathy Varga
Florham Park *Jim Stiles
Franklin Lakes BOE *Bridget Pastenkos
Golda Och Academy *Michael Newman
Hanover Township Schools *Michele Pratola
Hawthorne BOE *Joseph Brislin
Hillsdale BOE *Michael Ulshoefer
Howell Twp BOE *Claire Engle

Irvington BOE 

John Amberg
Jefferson BOE *Kelly Villa
Kean University * 
Lincoln Park BOE  *Peter Foley
Livingston BOE *Teresa Rehman
Mahwah BOE *Ruth Davis
Marlboro *Morgan Gross
Mendham Borough BOE *Mary Joy Falcone
Metuchen BOE *Chris Thumann
Middlesex BOE *Michelle Logue
Millburn BOE *Evan Abramson
Monmouth Regional High School *Theodore Ragavas
Montclair BOE *Chris Graber
Montclair State University * 
Montgomery Township School District *Jeff Brooks
Moonachie BOE *Joshua Frisch
Morris School District *Erica Hartman
Mount Olive BOE *James Neglia
New Brunswick BOE *Andrew Levine
New Jersey City UniversityLaura Zieger
New Milford BOE *Ron Watson
New Providence BOE *James McGeechan
Newark BOE *Timothy Nellegar
Newton BOE *Mary Decker
North Bergen BOE *Daniel Diaz
North Caldwell BOE *Ian Adlon
Northern Valley Regional *David Janosz
Nutley BOE *Jessica Shoja
Orange BOE *Linda Epps
Paramus BOE *Peter Cook
Parsippany Troy Hills BOE *Diane Schiller
Pascack Valley Regional *Paul Zeller
Passaic City BOE *Joanna Antoniou
Passaic County Technical School *Robert Rubino
Passaic Valley Regional High School *JoAnn Cardillo
Passaic County Manchester R.H.S. *Patrick Pagani
Pequannock Twp High School *Greg Jablonski
Ramsey *Ryan Kenny
Ramapo Indian Hills *Daniel Sutherland
Ridgewood BOE *Julie Yohana
River Dell BOE *Marianthe Williams
River Edge BOE *Sharon Cardia
River Vale BOE  *Tom O'Gara
Riverdale BOE *Scott Curcio
Rockaway Township BOE *Vanessa Waxman
Rockaway Borough BOE *Samantha Selikoff
Roxbury Township BOE *Wade Pitzer
Rutherford BOE *Barbara O'Donnell
Saddle Brook *Michael Maher
School District of Chathams *John Abdelmalak
Seton Hall Prep School *David Snyder
Spectrum 360 *Randall Palmer
Springfield BOE *Daniela Riccardi
Summit BOE *Doug Orr
Sussex County Technical School *Kristen Longstaff
Teaneck School District *Mohammed Saleh
Tenafly BOE *Melissa Lennett
Tewksbury Twp BOE *Michael Mitchell
Union Township *Sandra Paul
Union County Vocational-Tech Schools *John Downey
Verona BOE  *Eltion Ballaj
Warren Township BOE *William Kimmick
Watchung BOE *Patricia Keane
West Morris *Sean Beavers
Westwood Regional *Mike Rightmire
Wyckoff BOE *Tricia Landel
  

Districts must be a current member in order for the representative to be able to attend NJECC monthly meetings.

* next to the district name means it has renewed for 2020-2021

If you are interested in becoming a member, please download our NJECC Information Membership Form 2020-2021.